Hear Here DSM (3/27 – 4/2)

Wednesday, March 27th

Tear Out The Heart, Hello Ramona, Buster Casey, Hours of Decay, Ignore The Script, Dream Annabelle – Vaudeville Mews @ 4 p.m.

Carbellion, Outshine, Nest of Snakes – Vaudeville Mews @ 9:30 p.m.

High Roller Express – Hull Ave Tavern @ 6 p.m.

Ron Burchett – Raccoon River Brewing Company @ 7:30 p.m.

The High Crest – Greenwood Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Chris & Brenden – Fire Creek Restaurant @ 6:30 p.m.

David Zollo – El Bait Shop @ 8 p.m.

Bob Pace & the Dangerous Band – Zimm’s @ 7 p.m.

Air Dubai, Lolove & Paranoid Social Club – Gas Lamp @ 8 p.m.

Thursday, March 28th

Dirk Newton, Heather Miller, Luke Dickens, Alan Morphew – House of Bricks @ 8 p.m.

Ira Grace & The Bible Belt Prophets – Coda Lounge (Savory Hotel) @ 6 p.m.

*Mary McAdams – Confluence Brewing Company @ 7:30 p.m.

Soul Searchers – Greenwood Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Max Wellman Trio – Gramercy Tap @ 8:30 p.m.

Boy Hits Car – Vaudeville Mews @ 6:30 p.m.

Gas Lamp’s Open Jam featuring Fat Tuesday & the Greasefire Keys – Gas Lamp @ 9 p.m.

Friday, March 29th

*4onthefloor, North of Grand, Zachary Harper – Wooly’s @ 8 p.m.

Kilborn Alley Blues Band – Star Bar @ 9 p.m.

Fancy Pants – Greenwood Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Late Night Lucky – The Underground @ 9 p.m.

*Gimikk – The Garage @ 8 p.m.

*Kris Lager Band, Deadnote – DG’s Tap House @ 9 p.m.

One2Punch – Fire Creek Restaurants @ 7 p.m.

Lil Iffy & Andy D, DJ Richie Daggers – Gas Lamp @ 9 p.m.

Gas Lamp’s Work Release featuring Bob Pace & the Dangerous Band – Gas Lamp @ 4:30 p.m.

Hemlock, Apathy Syndrome, Absolute Power, Hours of Decay – House of Bricks @ 5 p.m.

*Obsidian’s Dream, Microwaved, Crooked Halo – House of Bricks @ 9:30 p.m.

Dark Horse Patrol – Vaudeville Mews @ 6:30 p.m.

Making Movies, Parranderos – Vaudeville Mews @ 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 30th

Cornmeal, Mooseknuckle – Wooly’s @ 9 p.m.

Sutherland, Ankum & Thompson – Star Bar @ 9 p.m.

Oreo Meatwagon – Raccoon River Brewing Company @ 9 p.m.

Homegrown – Greenwood Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Bill Matykowski – Smokey Row @ 7 p.m.

The Snacks – The Underground @ 9 p.m.

Kris Lager Band – Gas Lamp @ 9 p.m.

Oktane Gang, Tre D Crazi, Animal Team, J.R.E., Mystr N – Vaudeville Mews @ 5:30 p.m.

*Talking Mountain, Derek Lambert & the Prairie Fires, Doctor Dentist, Jackie Queedoray – Vaudeville Mews @ 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, March 31st

Pierce The Veil, Memphis May Fire, letlive., issues – Wooly’s @ 7 p.m.

Chrash, Golden Bloom – Gas Lamp @ 8 p.m.

The River Monks, Doubting Daniel & the Deliverance, Har Di Har, Dustin Smith & Paige Harpin

Monday, April 1st

Pocket Vinyl, Limbos – Gas Lamp @ 8 p.m.

Tuesday, April 2nd

Awolnation, Blondfire, Mother Mother – Val Air Ballroom @ 8 p.m.

* – Features Locusic Artist

 

This entry was posted in Events, Features, Hear Here, Local Music, Locusic and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.