Hear Here DSM (4/25 – 4/30)

Thursday, April 25th

Early Graves (with Approaching Nain) – Vaudeville Mews @ 6 p.m.

Fort Frances (with Canby) – Vaudeville Mews @ 9:30 p.m.

Chad Elliot – Coda Lounge @ 6 p.m.

Andy Fleming – Confluence Brewing @ 7 p.m.

Soul Searchers – Greenwood Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Open Jam (with Fat Tuesday & the Greasefire Keys) – Gas Lamp @ 9 p.m.

Scott Holt – Gas Lamp @ 7 p.m.

Songwriter Night – House of Bricks @ 8 p.m.

Friday, April 26th

Pert Near Sandstone (with Mr. Babers Neighbors, Poppa Neptune) – Wooly’s @ 9 p.m.

Alex Kintzle, Joshua & Kristen Putney – Mars Café @ 7 p.m.

Women Writers in the Round (Jen Allen, Lavonne McRoberts, Kat Darling, Patresa Hartman) – Ritual Café @ 7 p.m.

One2Punch – Fire Creek Restaurant @ 7 p.m.

Tony Bohnenkamp – The Garage (Indianola) – 8 p.m.

Sutherland, Ankum & Thompson – Greenwood Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Los Saltinos – Star Bar @ 9 p.m.

The Smoothsayers (with Aries Rising) – The Underground @ 9 p.m.

Work Release Party (with Bob Pace & the Dangerous Band) – Gas Lamp @ 4:30 p.m.

North of Grand 10th Anniversary Show – Gas Lamp @ 9 p.m.

Lady Soal, Jym Crow, The Candeez – House of Bricks @ 9:30 p.m.

Viva Montesa (with The Usual Things, Bad Friends) – Vaudeville Mews @ 5:30 p.m.

My Gold Mask (with Clocks & Clouds, Is Home Is, Unknown Component) – Vaudeville Mews @ 9:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 27th

Dead Larry CD Release Show (with Mighty Shady, Useful Jenkins, Joey Ficken) – Wooly’s @ 8 p.m.

Unity, No One, Nest of Snakes – House of Bricks @ 5 p.m.

Driver, Ashes Armada, The Austin Taft Soundtrack – House of Bricks @ 9:30 p.m.

Joe Ghormley – Smokey Row @ 7 p.m.

Aquamarine Dream Machine – Lot 33 @ 8:30 p.m.

Max Eubank – Star Bar @ 9 p.m.

Randy Burk & The Prisoners – Raccoon River Brewery @ 9 p.m.

Crooked Mile – Greenwood Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Hymn For Her (with Molly Gene One Whoaman Band) – Gas Lamp @ 9 p.m.

Playing Our Part Earth Month Benefit (with Cause For Concern, Crystal City, The Getaway Scene, Stone Mills) – Vaudeville Mews @ 5 p.m.

H.D. Harmsen & the Electrophones (with Gloom Balloon, Derek Lambert) – Vaudeville Mews @ 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, April 28th

Battle of the Bands (Kayla Marie Thompson, G24, The Beaches, Black Star Alliance, Elise Marie and the Southern Fried Chicken Cluckers, Cameron, Old Road Riot, Secondary Grey, Reed) – Vaudeville Mews @ 3:30 p.m.

Fruition – El Bait Shop @ 8 p.m.

Tommy Castro & the Pain Killers – Gas Lamp @ 7 p.m.

Monday, April 29th

Quiet Hollers (with Patterson 215, Ben Wantland, Luke Fox) – Vaudeville Mews @ 7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 30th

Josiah Leming (with One Love) – Vaudeville Mews @ 6 p.m.

 

This entry was posted in Events, Features, Hear Here, Local Music, Locusic and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.