Hear Here DSM (4/3 – 4/9)

Wednesday, April 3rd

The High Roller Express – Hull Ave Tavern @ 6 p.m.

The High Crest – Raccoon River Brewing Company @ 7:30 p.m.

*Terror Pigeon Dance Revolt (with Meth Dad, Is Home Is, Los Drugs) – Vaudeville Mews @ 5 p.m.

Boats (with Foxholes, Dang Felton) – Vaudeville Mews @ 9:30 p.m.

Mason Jar – Greenwood Lounge @ 8 p.m.

Twiztid, (Head) Pe (with Lil’ Wyte, Potluck, Liquid Assassin, Corpse) – Wooly’s @ 6 p.m.

Brother Trucker – El Bait Shop @ 8 p.m.

Bob Pace & The Dangerous Band – Zimm’s @ 7 p.m.

Somebody’s Darling – Gas Lamp @ 8 p.m.

 

Thursday, April 4th

Jimmie Vaughn & Tily-A-Whirl (with Bad Luck City) – Forte Conference Center @ 7 p.m.

Rainbow Penley – Coda Lounge @ 6 p.m.

This Must Be The Band (with Grood) – Vaudeville Mews @ 8:30 p.m.

Hold For Swank, Street Thieves, Abe Froman, Lake of Fat Kids – House of Bricks @ 5 p.m.

Josh Davis – Confluence Brewing Company @ 7 p.m.

Laradee & The Positives – Star Bar @ 9 p.m.

Open Jam (featuring Fat Tuesday & the Greasefire Keys) – Gas Lamp @ 9 p.m.

Soul Searchers – Greenwood Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Ben Wantland, Stutterin’ Jimmy & The Goosebumps – The Underground @ 9 p.m.

 

Friday, April 5th

Work Release Party (with Bob Pace & the Dangerous Band) – Gas Lamp @ 4:30 p.m.

Tommy & The High Pilots – Gas Lamp @ 9 p.m.

Heath Alan Band – Greenwood Lounge @ 9 p.m.

*Psychostick (with Polkadot Cadaver, Downtown Brown, Dark Mirror, Astral Space) – Vaudeville Mews @ 6:30 p.m.

Toots & The Maytals, Dave Bess, Come Unity – Wooly’s @ 9 p.m.

*Parabelle, As For You, Fatal Addiciton – House of Bricks @ 9:30 p.m.

Sound Rover: Antique Fog Café with River Glen and Katie Ross – Mars Café @ 7 p.m.

Scott Davis Quartet – Cosmopolitan Lounge @ 8 p.m.

 

Saturday, April 6th

Thankful Dirt – Raccoon River Brewing Company @ 9 p.m.

*Horror Business (Misfits Tribute Band) with Painface, Green Death, As For You, Agrinex – Wooly’s @ 7 p.m.

*Bright Giant (with Enemy Planes, John June Year) – Gas Lamp @ 9 p.m.

*You Me & Apollo (with The Host Country) – Vaudeville Mews @ 5:30 p.m.

Ghosts of Guyana (with Bite My Tongue, Callen’s Mudmen, Dresden Style, DJ Tanner Tanner) – Vaudeville Mews @ 9:30 p.m.

Infuzion Band – Star Bar @ 9 p.m.

Rick Burke – Greenwood Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Bill Matykowski – Smokey Row @ 7 p.m.

*Deadnote, Alex Bergan – House of Bricks @ 5 p.m.

4010, Nest of Snakes, Numbered Existence – House of Bricks @ 9:30 p.m.

 

Sunday, April 7th

Cancer Free for Annali (with MooseKnuckle, Laradee & The Positives, Electric Shag, Fancy Pants – Wooly’s @ 5 p.m.

Denison Witmer (with Noah Gundersen) – Vaudeville Mews @ 6:30 p.m.

Mason Reed (with The Spicy Pickles Jazz Band) – Vaudeville Mews @ 9:30 p.m.

Crooked Mile – El Bait Shop @ 8 p.m.

 

Monday, April 8th

Beach Day (with Chains of Love, Quick Piss, Ramona Muse) – Vaudeville Mews @ 5 p.m.

Promised Land (with Karen Meat & the Players) – Vaudeville Mews @ 9:30 p.m.

*Water Liars with Seedlings (featuring Ty Wistrand) – Gas Lamp @ 8 p.m.

 

Tuesday, April 9th

Suffocation (with Exhumed, Jungle Rot, Rings of Saturn, Admiron, Agrinex, Corpse) – Wooly’s @ 5:45 p.m.

* – Features Locusic Artist

 

This entry was posted in Events, Features, Hear Here, Local Music, Locusic and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.