Hear Here DSM (5/9 – 14)

Thursday, May 9th

*Dillinger Escape Plan (with The Faceless, Royal Thunder, The Maw, The Curse of Hail) – Wooly’s @ 7 p.m.

Open Jam with Fat Tuesday & the Greasefire Keys – Gas Lamp @ 9 p.m.

Rock Island Rollers – Music in the Junction @ 5:30 p.m.

David Zollo – Coda Lounge @ 6 p.m.

Ben Wantland – Confluence Brewing @ 7 p.m.

*Open Mic With Mary McAdams – Ritual Café @ 7 p.m.

Soul Searchers – Greenwood Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Brigette Newman, Big Joe Kinser Band – The Underground @ 9 p.m.

Friday, May 10th

Damien Jurado (with Canby) – Vaudeville Mews @ 6:30 p.m.

*Young Man (with Dustin Smith & the Sunday Silos, Annalibera) – Vaudeville Mews @ 9:30 p.m.

Chad Elliot – Café Baratta’s @ 11:30 a.m.

Drew Nelson – Ritual Café @ 7 p.m.

Jade & Company – Fire Creek Restaurant @ 7 p.m.

James Biehn – Greenwood Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Alvarez Gots Crabbs – Underground @ 9 p.m.

Infuzion – Bourbon Street @ 9 p.m.

*Randy Burk & The Prisoners – Hull Ave Tavern @ 9 p.m.

Work Release Party with Bob Pace & the Dangerous Band – Gas Lamp @ 4:30 p.m.

Wrap Around Jacket – Gas Lamp @ 9 p.m.

Parlours & Mint (with Glacier Island) – Wooly’s @ 8 p.m.

*Dark Mirror, Patient, Blacked Out World, In Troubled Times – House of Bricks @ 9:30 p.m.

Tech N9ne – Val Air Ballroom @ 8 p.m.

Saturday, May 11th

Colin Gilmore (with Sonny Humbucker Band) – Vaudeville Mews @ 6 p.m.

The Laureates (with New Member Charles, Wolves In The Attic) – Vaudeville Mews @ 9:30 p.m.

Bill Matykowski – Smokey Row @ 7 p.m.

Home Grown with Tajh – Mars Café @ 7 p.m.

David Zollo – Raccoon River Brewing Company @ 9 p.m.

James Biehn – Star Bar @ 9 p.m.

Signal – Greenwood Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Crooked Mile – The Thirsty Sportsman @ 9 p.m.

Kelly Steward & The Restless Kind – Gas Lamp @ 9 p.m.

*Thankful Dirt, Deadnote, Madam Jules, The New Bodies, Jacob County and the Damaged Goods – House of Bricks @ 7 p.m.

Sunday, May 12th

Iowa’s Lyricist Lounge Networking Show – Vaudeville Mews @ 5 p.m.

Escape The Fate (with Glamour o f the Kill, Twenty 2 Salute, Ignore The Script) – Wooly’s @ 7 p.m.

Matt Woods – El Bait Shop @ 8 p.m.

World Music Sundays – Star Bar @ 9 p.m.

Monday, May 13th

Falling in Reverse (with American Fang, Switchblade Saturdays) – Wooly’s @ 7 p.m.

The Midnight Ghost Train – Gas Lamp @ 9 p.m.

Tuesday, May 14th

Spongecake & the Fluff Ramblers (with Smoothsayers, Chick With Dick) – Vaudeville Mews @ 8:30 p.m.

* – Features Locusic Artist

 

This entry was posted in Events, Features, Hear Here, Local Music, Locusic and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.