Hear Here MSP! (1/31 – 2/6)

Minneapolis Skyline

Thursday, January 31st

Invisible 2 Women, Johan Engevik – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9:45 p.m.

Action Item – Triple Rock @ 5 p.m.

Papadosio (with Dopapod) – Cabooze @ 10 p.m.

Bawdy Blue-Song-Dance – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 7:30 p.m.

Bitchalittle (with Drunken Puppet Orchestra, Velasha) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

Zack Lozier Trio – 331 Club @ 9:30 p.m.

Friday, February 1st

Trailer Trash – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9:30 p.m.

Tribute to Dimebag Darrell (featuring members of Lesser Known Saint and Torch The Spires), Black Garden, Chaos A.G. – Triple Rock @ 8 p.m.

Caleb (with A Lion Named Roar) – 7th Street Entry 2 6 p.m.

Laura Underwood Trio, The Whales – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 7 p.m.

Turning Rebellion Into Money: A Tribute to Joe Strummer – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 7:30 p.m.

Duenday “Good Problems” CD Release Party (with The Level Heads, Hyentyte, Lakay Junqtion, Turnt Up!, and Franz Diego) -7th Street Entry @ 9 p.m.

21st Annual Bob Marley Remembered (featuring The International Reggae All-Stars, New Primitives) – Cabooze @ 9:30 p.m.

Crimes, Carroll, All Eyes – 331 Club @ 10 p.m.

Saturday, February 2nd

Get Gone, The Belfast Cowboys – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9:30 p.m.

Topper Norris – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 7 p.m.

2nd Annual Ska-Pow (with Rocksteady Breakfast, Umbrella Red, Drunk History, The Thundertones) – Triple Rock @ 8 p.m.

The Growlers (with Jaill, Jessica Hernandez & The Deltas) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

Hard Dance Minnesota presents We Love You Too Much Fan Appreciation Show – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 9 p.m.

The Golden Bubbles – 331 Club @ 10 p.m.

21st Annual Bob Marley Remembered (featuring The International Reggae All-Stars, Innocent) – Cabooze @ 9:30 p.m.

Sunday, February 3rd

Corpse Reviver – 331 Club @ 3 p.m.

After Super Bowl MC Battle – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 9 p.m.

Monday, February 4th

Dan Lund & Buffaloaf – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 8:30 p.m.

Yo La Tengo – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 7 p.m.

Trapt (with Acidic, The Action Blast) – Triple Rock @ 7 p.m.

The Finn Band – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 8 p.m.

Young Empires (with Royal Teeth, Hunting Club) – 7th Street Entry @ 7:30 p.m.

The Roe Family Singers – 331 Club @ 9 p.m.

Tuesday, February 5th

Judd Erickson – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 8:45 p.m.

School of Rock (St. Paul-Eden Prairie) – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 6 p.m.

Survival Techniques Album Release – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 9 p.m.

Wax Tailor & The Dusty Rainbow Experience – 7th Street Entry @ 7 p.m.

The Chord and the Fawn – 331 Club @ 9:30 p.m.

Wednesday, February 6th

Elmer & The Thunderjetts – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9 p.m.

The Lazy Kids and The Bellows – 7th Street Entry @ 7 p.m.

Graveyard (with The Shrine) – Triple Rock @ 8 p.m.

Crooke and the Coppers – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 7:30 p.m.

Cam’ron (with Greg Grease, Major G) – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 8 p.m.

The May North – 331 Club @ 7 p.m.

Chris Holm, Ben Miller, Matt Johnson – 331 Club @ 9:30 p.m.

 

 

This entry was posted in Events, Hear Here, Local Music, Locusic and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.