Hear Here MSP! (1/24 – 1/30)

Minneapolis Skyline

Thursday, January 24th

Chris Brooks & the Silver City Boys, Shalo Lee – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Sean Anonymous with Dream Crusher, Soulcrate, Lizzo, Chantz Erolin and Julian Fairbanks – Triple Rock @ 8 p.m.

Gypsy Lumberjacks (with Jake Manders Trio) – Cabooze @ 10 p.m.

Railroad Earth (with Whitewater Ramble) – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 7 p.m.

Kelly Hogan (with Mages) – Turf Club @ 7:30 p.m.

Kopecky Family Band and The Eastern Sea (with Sera Cahoone) – 7th Street Entry @ 7:30 p.m.

Air Taiwan and Vonnie Kyle – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 7 p.m.

DJ Noam the Drummer, DJ Nimo the Hooligan, Vision the Kid, Botzy, Freeze, The Level Heads, Mac Milli – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 9:30 p.m.

Friday, January 25th

DJ Jill Riley, Kinda Kinky (Kinks Tribute), E.L.nO. (All-Star E.L.O. Tribute) – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9 p.m.

The Magnolias (with High on Stress, Sleep Study) – Cabooze @ 9:30 p.m.

The Toasters, Mrs. Skannotto, Secondhand Ska Kings – Triple Rock @ 9 p.m.

Grace Potter & The Nocturnals (with Langhorne Slim) – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 7 p.m.

Lion and the Bloom – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 7 p.m.

DJ Kool Akiem, Truth Maze Dance Party – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 10 p.m.

The Daredevil Christopher Wright (with John Mark Nelson, Plume Giant) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

Sorry OK, Sundowners, White Mischief – 331 Club @ 10 p.m.

Saturday, January 26th

The Bad Companions – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9:45 p.m.

Pamela Machala and Band, Loki – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 7:30 p.m.

Mixed Majority, LaLiberte, Gante and Big Cats – Triple Rock @ 9 p.m.

The Recipe Dance Party with DJ Jimmy Two Times, DJ Plain Ole Bill – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 10 p.m.

Grace Potter & The Nocturnals (with Langhorne Slim) – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 6 p.m.

Slitt (with Apollo Cobra, and Silverseed) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

Method Man (with Toki Wright, Carnage The Executioner, DJ D Mill) – Cabooze @ 10 p.m.

Hunting Club, Ghost in the Water – 331 Club @ 10 p.m.

Sunday, January 27th

Brown Bird (with Joe Fletcher) – 7th Street Entry @ 7:30 p.m.

MODE (featuring DJ E-Tones, Toki Wright, Westin, Heavy Arms) – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 9:30 p.m.

Monday, January 28th

Dan Lund & Buffaloaf – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 8:30 p.m.

Sundowners, Bea Arthur, Dish Pit – Triple Rock @ 8 p.m.

The Roe Family Singers, The Bitterroot Band – 331 Club @ 9 p.m.

Down (with Warbeast) – Mainroom @ First Avenue @ 7 p.m.

Diva 93, The Ring Toss Twins, Beatrix Jar, Talking Computron – 7th Street Entry @ 7 p.m.

Tuesday, January 29th

Becky Thompson & Old School – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 8:45 p.m.

Brianna Lane – 331 Club @ 9:30 p.m.

Vox Humana – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 7 p.m.

Wednesday, January 30th

Ross Kleiner & The Thrill – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Pocketful A Change – 331 Club @ 9:30 p.m.

Soap performs David Bowie – Cabooze @ 10 p.m.

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Events, Hear Here, Local Music, Locusic and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.