Hear Here MSP (2/7 – 2/13)

Minneapolis Skyline

Thursday, February 7th

The Fattenin’ Frogs, Church of Cash – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9:30 p.m.

Future Rock (with The Histronic) – Cabooze @ 10 p.m.

Ian Thomas Alexy – 331 Club @ 10 p.m.

Cody Chesnutt – Triple Rock @ 8 p.m.

Umphrey’s McGee – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 8 p.m.

Broncho (with Skating Polly, Exiles) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

Cody Chesnutt (with Mark Joseph & The American Soul) – Triple Rock @ 8 p.m.

Friday, February 8th

Paul Cebar Tomorrow Sound – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9:30 p.m.

DJ D. Mil & Absent #DNA CD Release Party – 7th Street Entry @ 9 p.m.

Get Cryphy Five Year Anniversary – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 9 p.m.

Erin Schwab and Jay Fuchs – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 7:30 p.m.

Dada (with Jerad Finck, 7 Horse) – Cabooze @ 9 p.m.

The Mayfly Rocks, Silver City Millers, Mages – 331 Club @ 10 p.m.

Saturday, February 9th

AL Granda, God Came From Space, The Red Flags, These Unknown – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9 p.m.

God Johnson’s 10 Year Anniversary Party – Cabooze @ 9:30 p.m.

Sleep Study, batteryboy, Queen of France – 331 Club @ 10 p.m.

Savanna and the Saviors, Al Church and Shark Town – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 7 p.m.

The Vaccines (with San Cisco, France Camp) – Triple Rock @ 8 p.m.

Buke & Gase (with Ahleuchatistas) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

Sunday, February 10th

31st Annual Battle of the Jug Bands – Cabooze @ 12:30 p.m.

Gastro Non Grata with Bitch City, Southside Desire, Martin Devaney – Triple Rock @ 6 p.m.

Rachael and the Ranch Hand Resistance, Alex Rossi, Matt Stanton and Jeanine Therrien – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 9 p.m.

Coheed & Cambria (with Between The Buried & Me, Russian Circules) – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 5 p.m.

Woodshop CD Release Show (with Moustache Jim & The Straight Razors, August Blues) – 7th Street Entry @ 7 p.m.

Monday, February 11th

Dan Lund & Buffaloaf – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 8:30 p.m.

Harakiri – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 9 p.m.

Dead Man Winter (with Gabriel Douglas) – Triple Rock @ 7:30 p.m.

Pocahontas County, The Roe Family Singers – 331 Club @ 6:30 p.m.

Tuesday, February 12th

Dirty Shorts Brass Band, The Bootstrap Family Band – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Lindi Ortega (with Dustin Bentall & The Smokes) – 7th Street Entry @ 7:30 p.m.

The Chord and the Fawn, Andrew Jay and the Lost Forty – 331 Club @ 9:30 p.m.

The Mystic Order of Reverb and Twang – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 7 p.m.

King Moon Racer, Jonny James and the Hall of Fames, James Priniski – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 9 p.m.

Wednesday, February 13th

The Riverside Swing Band – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Whitehorse (with The Ericksons) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

Soap – Cabooze @ 10 p.m.

Karl Remus and Frank Sianara – Honey at Ginger Hop @ 7 p.m.

We Are The Willows – 331 Club @ 9:30 p.m.

 

 

 

This entry was posted in Events, Features, Hear Here, Local Music, Locusic and tagged , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.