Hear Here MSP (3/28 – 4/3)

Minneapolis Skyline

Thursday, March 28th

Invisible 2 Women, Johan Engevik – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9:45 p.m.

Teague Alexy, Matt ‘Dubs’ Walvante – 331 Club @ 9:30 p.m.

Shout Out Out Out Out (with Heloise & The Savoir Faire, Tickle Torture) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

Har Mar Superstar (with The Virgins, Year of the Horse) – Triple Rock @ 8 p.m.

Friday, March 29th

DJ Jill Riley, Sisters Magnet & The Brothers Steel, E.L.nO. – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Redman (with Big Zach, Absent) – Cabooze @ 10 p.m.

France Camp, Greg Grease, Blue Ruin, Wealthy Relative – Triple Rock @ 8 p.m.

Reina del Cid and the Cidizens, Chants and Seas, Lydia Liza – 331 Club @ 10 p.m.

Waves and Fidlar (with Cheatahs) – 7th Street Entry @ 7 p.m.

Pert Near Sandstone (with Cornmeal, The Ragbirds) – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 30th

Davina & the Vagabonds – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9:30 p.m.

As I Lay Dying, The Devil Wears Prada (with For Today, The Chariot) – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 5 p.m.

The Motet, Soap – Cabooze @ 10 p.m.

San Cisco (with Chaos Chaos) – Triple Rock @ 8 p.m.

Ducktails (with Monopoly Child Star Searchers, Panther Day) – Turf Club @ 8 p.m.

Micranots (with I Self Devine, Kool Akiem, Special Surprise Guests) – 7th Street Entry @ 9 p.m.

Jesse Saunders (with Nate Laurence, J Matthews) – The Record Room @ 10 p.m.

Tickle Torture, Hot Freaks, Mayda – 331 Club @ 10 p.m.

Sunday, March 31st

Hayden (with Lou Canon) – Triple Rock @ 7 p.m.

Bobby Long (with Michael Bernard Fitzgerald) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

Monday, April 1st

Dan Lund & Buffaloaf – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 8:30 p.m.

Andrew McMahon (with Barcelona, Erland Wanberg) – Fine Line @ 6:30 p.m.

Sky Ferreira, How To Dress Well (with High Highs) – Triple Rock @ 7 p.m.

Little Green Cars (with John Mark Nelson) – 7th Street Entry @ 7:30 p.m.

The Roe Family Singers – 331 Club @ 9 p.m.

Tuesday, April 2nd

Judd Erickson and Curt Stone – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 8:45 p.m.

Spaceghostpurrp (with Greg Grease) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

Valley Meadows – 331 Club @ 10 p.m.

Wednesday, April 3rd

Elmer & The Thunderjetts – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9 p.m.

The Joy Formidable (with Guards, Kitten) – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 7 p.m.

Doldrums (with Sean Nicholas Savage) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

Fiddle Heirs, Palmer T. Lee – 331 Club @ 7 p.m.

 

 

This entry was posted in Events, Features, Hear Here, Local Music, Locusic and tagged , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.