Hear Here MSP (3/7 – 3/13)

Minneapolis Skyline

Thursday, March 7th

Church of Cash (Johnny Cash Tribute) – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 10:30 p.m.

Northern Gentlemen’s Music Project – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9:30 p.m.

Gyptian – Cabooze @ 10 p.m.

Kristen Ford, Heavyweight – 331 Club @ 9:30 p.m.

Lindsey Stirling – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 6 p.m.

Helado Negro (with The Parlour Suite) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

Friday, March 8th

Kevin Bowe and the Okemah Prophets, Germaine Gemberling, Ol’ Yeller – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9:30 p.m.

Slightly Stooped (with Tribal Seeds, The Heard) – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 7 p.m.

Jukebox The Ghost (with Matt Pong, The Lighthouse and the Whaler) – Fine Line @ 8 p.m.

Lovely Bad Things (with Crimes, Kill-Me Kare Bare) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

Questlove (with King Otto) – The Record Room @ 9 p.m.

Crashmatic (with Oddfathers & Flamin’ Oh’s) – Cabooze @ 9 p.m.

Stacy K, Fairfax AK, This is Daybreak – 331 Club @ 10 p.m.

Off With Their Heads (with The Slow Death, The Fuck Yeahs, In Defence, Blood Sweat & Beards) – Triple Rock @ 9 p.m.

Saturday, March 9th

Mark Kreitzer Band, Patty & The Buttons, The ’53 Swingbillies – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Thomas Rhett (with Chris Stapleton) – Cabooze @ 9 p.m.

Walker Fields, Bernie King & The Guilty Pleasures, Up Jumped The Devil – 331 Club @ 10 p.m.

2nd Annual Benefit 2 Celebrate Life (with Questlove, Andre Cymone, Dez Dickerson, Dr. Fink, Nicholas David, and more) – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 8 p.m.

Mr. Gene Poole (with Bionik) – Triple Rock @ 9 p.m.

Sunday, March 10th

Hoodie Allen (with Aer, Jared Evan) – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 6 p.m.

Citizens! (with Grayshot) – 7th Street Entry @ 7 p.m.

Monday, March 11th

Dan Lund & Buffaloaf – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 8:30 p.m.

The Roe Family Singers, Saint Anyway – 331 Club @ 9 p.m.

Mux Mool (with Connie Hawkins, Prhym8, Ghostband, Visionquest) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

Tuesday, March 12th

Rachael & The Ranch Hand Resistance, The Bootstrap Family Band – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9:30 p.m.

Crankshaft – 331 Club @ 10 p.m.

Flyleaf, Drowning Pool (with Stars in Stereo) – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 5 p.m.

Caspian (with Native, The Fairlead) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

Wednesday, March 13th

The Bad Companions – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9 p.m.

Soap, Mikel Wright and the Wrongs – Cabooze @ 10 p.m.

The Anchormen (with King Tuesday, Lothario, Dieverse) – 7th Street Entry @ 7:30 p.m.

Business Man, Nathan Scott Phillips Band – 331 Club @ 10 p.m.

 

This entry was posted in Events, Features, Hear Here, Local Music, Locusic and tagged , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.