Hear Here MSP (4/3 – 4/10)

Minneapolis Skyline

Thursday, April 4th

The Rolling Blackouts, Church Of Cash – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9:30 p.m.

Jay Newz (with Infinite Kings, Mic Lyric, Ronnie Vyce, Exclusive Murray, C4, Tee J) – Cabooze @ 10 p.m.

Bernie King & The Guilty Pleasures – 331 Club @ 9:30 p.m.

Matt Costa, The Blank Tapes – Triple Rock @ 8 p.m.

Anthrax (with Exodus, High on Fire, Municipal Waste, Holy Grail) – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 6 p.m.

Trampled By Turtles (with Frankie Lee) – Symphony Hall at the DECC @ 6:30 p.m.

Hey Marseilles (with Young Buffalo, Ben Rosenbush & The Brighton) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

4onthefloor (with Erik Koskinen) – Turf Club @ 8 p.m.

Friday, April 5th

Trailer Trash – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9:30 p.m.

The Jelly Project, The Lone Crows, La Madness – Triple Rock @ 8 p.m.

Galactic (with Nigel Hall Band) – Cabooze @ 9 p.m.

Chants and Seas, The Further Adjustments, Lotus Easter – 331 Club @ 10 p.m.

Jamie Lidell (with Empres Of, Ludwig Persik) – Fine Line @ 8 p.m.

Cold War Kids (with Houses) – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 8 p.m.

Wovenhand (with Wrekmeister Harmonies) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

Saturday, April 6th

Bad Bad Hats, The Belfast Cowboys – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9:30 p.m.

Today is the Day, Black Tusk, Ken Mode, Fight Amp – Triple Rock @ 7:30 p.m.

Sammuto (with Snowblink) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

4onthefloor (with The Evening Rig, Wishbook, Trapper Schoepp & The Shades) – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 8 p.m.

MarchFourth Marching Band – Cabooze @ 10 p.m.

Sunday, April 7th

Nicki Bluhm and the Gramblers (with Rayland Baxter) – Turf Club @ 7 p.m.

IceAge, Condominium, Wild Child, Ex Nuns – Triple Rock @ 8 p.m.

Modestep (with Popeska) – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 7 p.m.

Hey Ocean! (with We Are The City, West of Aldine, Meme) – 7th Street Entry @ 7 p.m.

Monday, April 8th

Dan Lund & Buffaloaf – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 8:30 p.m.

The Roe Family Singers, Jon Rodine – 331 Club @ 9 p.m.

Tuesday, April 9th

Nikolay Diletsky, The Bootstrap Family Band – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9:30 p.m.

Noah Gunderson, Denison Witmer – 7th Street Entry @ 7:30 p.m.

Valley Meadows – 331 Club @ 10 p.m.

Wednesday, April 10th

The Bad Companions – Lee’s Liquor Lounge @ 9 p.m.

B. Dolan, Toki Wright, Mike Mictlan – Triple Rock @ 8 p.m.

Lonsesome Dan Kase – 331 Club @ 9:30 p.m.

Clutch (with Orange Goblin, Lionize, Scorpion Child) – Mainroom at First Avenue @ 6:30 p.m.

Sister Sparrow & The Dirty Birds (with Black Diet) – 7th Street Entry @ 8 p.m.

Soap (with Electric Children, Alex Frecon) – Cabooze @ 10 p.m.

 

This entry was posted in Events, Features, Hear Here, Local Music, Locusic and tagged , , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

Comments are closed.